How well do you know the Escapist above you?

Spoonius

New member
Jul 18, 2009
1,659
0
0
Real Name: Nick

Location: England.

Birthdate: December 27, 1993

Occupation: School Pupil

Motto: You're capable of more than you think you are. Now, think harder!

Interests: Philosophy, particle physics, rock, metal, paper, scissors, nice people, dogs, hating censorship in all its forms, not being interrupted, humour, wit and Jaffa Cakes.

Bio: He's English/Scottish. I flit between my home and a boarding school 50 miles away, and spend most of my free time on this site.
 

xmbts

Still Approved by Shock
Legacy
Aug 10, 2020
20,796
33
23
Country
United States
I know what they just made a reference to.

[sub][sub][sub]I AM A BANANA.[/sub][/sub][/sub]
 

Scde2

Has gone too far in a few places
Mar 25, 2010
33,805
0
0
I know he is suddenly awesome for knowing who Thrawn is.

I know he doesn't exist, so he didn't really ninja me.